Governor Tenure

Name of Governor

Category

Original Starting date

Date for re-election

 Howie Kelly

Co-opted

February 2012

 

29th June 2023

 Dick Johnson

Co-opted

Voted in May 2013

Officially started September 2013

29th June 2019

Retired 2019

 Alison Stubbs 

Staff

May 2014

 

 May 2022

 Andrew McKellar

Parent

November 2016

 

November 2020

 Pam Robertson

Co-opted

April 2017

 

April 2021

Gary Thompson

LA Governor

April 2017

 

April 2021

Mike Mahony

Parent

May 2017

 

May 2021

Lucie Lunn

Foundation (ex officio) 

May 2018

 

 Ramsey Lunn

Foundation

September 2018

September 2022

 Barbara Forrester Foundation September 2019 September 2023
 Neil Mitchell Parent April 2020 April 2024

 Lindsey/ Steve Jackson (Clerk)

Clerk

January 2012

 

Retired 2019

 Heather Cawley   Clerk May 2019  
 All Governor Positions are for 4 Years